KidzTalk

A strange dream...

+10 votes
279 views
asked Oct 28, 2015 in Personal by rae (88,710 points)
So I'm sitting in a classroom, no whiteboard no windows, just an open door, and some wooden elementary desks and carpeted floor. And I am with the boy I was talking about in "What Do I Do Here?", and some other boys whom I didn't recognize. And we were sitting on a bench in the corner of the room, with out desks against the wall, piled up, then I checked out. My dad, sister and mom were waiting by the door, and for some reason, I felt uncomfortable leaving, an I awoke after we walked out the door. Which is weird because I love getting out of school! What does this possibly mean??
commented Dec 22, 2016 by L (78,470 points)
The dream means you do not like boys.
commented Aug 25, 2017 by rae (88,710 points)
No I do like one so that's way to vague to be an accurate interpretation
commented Feb 24, 2020 by SushiMama
maybe soon ur gonna have to leave when ur in the middle of an embarassing or wierd moment?


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 4, 2019 by Pusheen the cat (3,420 points)

you like school

+1 vote
answered Oct 29, 2015 by Qbert (2,560 points)
did you eat a lot before you went to bed
commented Oct 29, 2015 by rae (88,710 points)
no
commented Nov 23, 2015 by rae (88,710 points)
I didn't eat before bed. I never do.
+2 votes
answered Oct 28, 2015 by lightbulb (4,450 points)
It's called Dejafood
commented Feb 24, 2020 by SushiMama
lol deja FOOD!!! its deja voo and thats not what deja voo is
commented Apr 17 by magicharrypottergal (17,470 points)
OwO