KidzTalk

What Age is Kidzsearch For? (Poll) [poll]

+5 votes
205 views
asked May 8, 2020 in Polls by Ada4 (15,760 points)

What age is Kidzsearch for? Whichever age gets the most votes will be posted on Kidznet and I'll tell all my friends in that age. I have friends in every age. Please take this seriously! P.S Common Sense Media took the wrong rating for Kidzsearch but it's your choice if you want to agree with them. If you chose the same rating as they did then PLEASE write a comment if you chose the same rating because of them, if it was just a coincidence then you don't have to comment. Here's the CSM link. https://www.commonsensemedia.org/website-reviews/kidzsearchcom

Choices:
5+ (0 votes)
6+ (1 vote, 5%)
7+ (4 votes, 18%)
8+ (8 votes, 36%)
9+ (5 votes, 23%)
10+ (0 votes)
11+ (1 vote, 5%)
12+ (0 votes)
13+ (0 votes)
14+ (0 votes)
15+ (0 votes)
I think it's for teens (0 votes)
I think it's for tweens (2 votes, 9%)
I think it's for toddlers (1 vote, 5%)
commented Mar 4 by froggy (150 points)
I say 8+
commented Apr 19 by Llama Girl (1,860 points)
mmhm
commented Apr 29 by Ada4 (15,760 points)

Omg, my post has 182 views!!!



8 Answers

0 votes
answered May 4 by flowermagic (470 points)
I say it is for 6-13 olds,because 13 is when you will can get on soical media.
0 votes
answered Apr 29 by ~Ash~ (89,550 points)
Personally, I feel like it’s for 9+. This is because topics like puberty are mentioned here, along with LGBT+ topics (which I believe should be introduced to you in the 5th grade).
commented Apr 29 by EloquentRacer92 (12,410 points)
yeah im not old enough here i know theres more kid friendly forums
commented Apr 29 by ~Ash~ (89,550 points)
Oh, you are old enough as long as you are a kid. But anyways, you’re pretty young!
commented Apr 30 by EloquentRacer92 (12,410 points)
yeah im the youngest here
0 votes
answered Mar 4 by K

at least 8 or 9+ regular_smile

+1 vote
answered Mar 3 by EloquentRacer92 (12,410 points)

I think it's for 1 year olds.

Just kidding! They can't even read!

 

+1 vote
answered Jan 20 by anonymous
9+
+1 vote
answered May 10, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
This is not for 1 year olds for sure.
commented Mar 26 by anonymous

you might want to check your eyes,  EloquentRacer92 typed just kidding they can't even read smaller like this:

 

Just kidding! they can't even read!  can you see that/this? ok, now I say 7+ or any age

commented Mar 31 by UnicornLuver
Uhh, sorry.
+2 votes
answered May 9, 2020 by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,720 points)
Most users are in their preteens or teens. I said 9+. And at least most of the stuff on the website was positive
+2 votes
answered May 9, 2020 by Queeny (130,030 points)
Honestly, I think it's for every age, no matter how young or old. Though, most of the members are 8-14, so I'd say kids around that age range would like it most.
commented May 9, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
You have to draw the line somewhere. No one year olds. Lol.
commented May 11, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,210 points)
Lol! They can’t even read! XP
commented May 11, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
Yup. That's why they shouldn't be allowed on.
commented Apr 29 by EloquentRacer92 (12,410 points)
I’m at the start and I’m not interested