KidzTalk

Weird Siri Pronunciations

+5 votes
56 views
asked May 8, 2020 in Random Posts by Lemony The Bean (122,210 points)
So... I enjoy changing the nickname that Siri gives me, today I decided I wanted to be Spidey Bat. I thought it would be pretty funny, but he pronounces Spidey “spid-day” I’m getting kind of ticked off because no matter how many times I fix the pronunciation it doesn’t change XD


2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 11, 2020 by human
 
Best answer
Maybe change Siri’s accent?

I played around with the Siri on my mum’s phone yesterday so now her Siri calls her ‘Yertle the Turtle’ XD
commented May 11, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,210 points)
That’s awesome XD I got my mom’s to call her “Hot Sauce Master” for a while, except all her Emails came addressed to that LOLLLLLLL. Right now my Siri has a male Australian accent, it’s really funny to hear it talk XD but I’ll try playing around with different accents :)
commented May 21, 2020 by human
XD “hot sauce master” had me rolling around in my seat for a good few minutes. Imma do that to my dad rn...
commented Sep 17, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,820 points)
HAHAHA My Siri has a Female- Irish accent. My aunt has Lemony's Siri's accent. XD
commented Sep 17, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,820 points)
HOT SAUCE MASTER?! LOLLLLL
+2 votes
answered May 9, 2020 by Autumn (26,490 points)
lol