KidzTalk

⭐⭐⭐ KIDZART FAQ ⭐⭐⭐

+9 votes
57 views
asked May 14, 2020 in Ask KidzSearch by Pumpkin (753,090 points)

Origionally I thought it might be bad for a kids site to buy/sell, but I'm okay with it now. 

Soooo... now I have some questions.

  • Can you sell photos and your own recordings of you playing your instrument (both can be considered art)
  • How much money will you take from the final sale (paypal takes about 3% I think)
  • Can you sell digital art too??
  • Can top sellers get badges (like elite author, great author, good author, beginner)
  • IF YOU SELL PHYSICAL GOODS THEY NEED TO BE DISINFECTED TO PREVENT VIRUS SPREADING
  • I'd like to sell photos and stuff so yeah...
Final request!
Can I design the KidzArt logo??? PLEASE?


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 14, 2020 by kidzsearch (165,570 points)
 
Best answer

Can you sell photos and your own recordings of you playing your instrument (both can be considered art)?
We are not allowing any personal information like your voice or image. However, an instrument would be okay and considered art.
 

How much money will you take from the final sale (paypal takes about 3% I think)?
We don't have a specific amount yet. However, it will be very fair.
 

Can you sell digital art too? 
Yes

Can top sellers get badges (like elite author, great author, good author, beginner)?
Yes

IF YOU SELL PHYSICAL GOODS THEY NEED TO BE DISINFECTED TO PREVENT VIRUS SPREADING
Anything shipped will be fully sanitized. We will also use gloves when handling anything.

Final request!

Can I design the KidzArt logo??? PLEASE? 

You can help us with suggestions, but we will most likely have a professional artist do the final version.

 

commented May 14, 2020 by Pumpkin (753,090 points)
No an audio recording of your piano playimg without your voice
commented May 14, 2020 by Pumpkin (753,090 points)
Also wouldn't you rather get a logo for free? Instead if a quote on quote professional? Because your current site logis aren't exactly moderen at the moment...
+1 vote
answered May 14, 2020 by Crystal-Arianator (24,670 points)

KidzSearch said that they will  not have anything like PayPal, for now I think KS will just come to our door and ask for cash, right, Kidzsearch?