KidzTalk

Boyfriend Trouble?

+8 votes
304 views
asked Oct 30, 2015 in Personal by lightbulb (4,450 points)
So i think that my boyfriend is cheating on me and I try to talk to him but he has been spending so much time with this new girl at school he barely notices me. I don't know if he is just trying to be nice to her since she is new, but can you guys help?


8 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 11, 2015 by jazzlinny (39,130 points)
 
Best answer
If you think he is cheating on you, talk to him. If he is he'll get nervous or ignore you. If he isn't then he will talk to you and explain the situation. Since I have never expirienced this, I don't know if this will work or not. But if it does then try it!
+1 vote
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,530 points)
If he gets nervous then he is probably cheating on you.
+1 vote
answered Feb 12, 2016 by rae (88,710 points)
do aliens exist?
commented Feb 15, 2016 by rasta719 (8,790 points)
Yes  they do exist
+1 vote
answered Feb 9, 2016 by TexasGirl15
He is definitley being nice to her because she is new, But you better do something before it turns ino something else!
+2 votes
answered Feb 9, 2016 by ---HOLOREX--- (320 points)

You Are Not Alone!

_________________________________

I'm 9(yes im young) and i accidentally told who i had a crush on and my crush heard about it and called me a JERK! i hated it.

_____________________________________--

Thx, hope u read this

wink

commented Feb 9, 2016 by Lol
that might have been awful!!! i have a crush but i sometimes think what if my crush doesn't like me?
+1 vote
answered Feb 5, 2016 by hi

heartTalk to other kids that know him. See what they think. Maybe, try to spy on him and her. See if you can find out any important information. Also, try following him everywhere he goes so he doesn't go near her and forgets about her. (don't be creepy.)

0 votes
answered Oct 31, 2015 by Lays chips
Talk to him about it.
commented Oct 31, 2015 by rae (88,710 points)
I ᒪOᐯE TᕼEᗰ ᑕᕼIᑭᔕ ᗷᖇO
+1 vote
answered Oct 30, 2015 by rae (88,710 points)
this is a toughie. i have never been in this situation before
commented Nov 3, 2015 by Bri Carpenter
are you dating the one in "do tou have a crush", or are you just dating someone to get your crush jealous?
commented Nov 7, 2015 by Lightbulb
Are u talking to me?
commented Feb 11, 2016 by Tiger girl#$ bling bling!

what is going onsurprise

commented Feb 13, 2016 by rae (88,710 points)

Who else would I be talking to?

commented Feb 21, 2016 by lightbulb (4,450 points)
Dating