KidzTalk

Coming soon to Disney +

+4 votes
62 views
asked May 15, 2020 in Other by Hermionepuppy (6,090 points)
Okay so yesterday May 14th Rick Riordan announced that disney was making a Percy Jackson film!!!

Not much is known about it yet stay tuned for more film info

have a great day!!!


5 Answers

0 votes
answered May 15, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,430 points)
 
Best answer
Ooooooh. I need to look this up.
0 votes
answered May 16, 2020 by Queeny (130,410 points)
I'm kinda scared. The last PJ film made me want bleach my eyes out of frustration, hopefully Disney's version is more accurate but idk. I probably won't watch it.
0 votes
answered May 16, 2020 by im kanye (374,590 points)
Well, the movie series was already ruined, but it's going to be even more ruined now. RIP.
0 votes
answered May 15, 2020 by ~Purple~ (33,570 points)
I also heard they are releasing Hamilton on there, too!!
commented May 16, 2020 by Hermionepuppy (6,090 points)
oh yeah my older sister is bouncing off the walls
0 votes
answered May 15, 2020 by Crystal-Arianator (24,670 points)
Cool, do you know Maleficent the Mistress of Evil came today on Disney+?
commented May 16, 2020 by Hermionepuppy (6,090 points)
yes both are on