KidzTalk

AG’s Art Contest- Judging and Results

+4 votes
66 views
asked May 15 in Art & Music Contests by forgxtten_chiLd (50,960 points)
edited May 24 by forgxtten_chiLd

I’ll be judging the art here, and at the end I’ll post the winners!

lunalovegoodmolly’s art:

-neatness: I’d give her a 10 out of 10 for neatness! this drawing is very neat and she did a great job in this category!

-creativity: 9 out of 10

-color: 10 out of 10. she colored the skin but the eye itself is grey, which looks good overall and helps it stand out more.

-style: 10 out of 10

llm’s overall score is a 39/40!

 

Queeny’s artwork:

-neatness: 9 out of 10

-creativity: 10 out of 10

-color: 10 out of 10

-style: 9 out of 10

Queeny’s overall score was 38/40.

I loved the effects she used!

 

SewingHedgies101’s artwork:

image

-neatness: 8 out of 10

-creativity: 9 out of 10

-color: 10 out of 10

-style: 9 out of 10

SewingHedgies101’s final score is 36/40

I love how colorful it is!

 

OpalGemStar’s art:

-neatness: 7 out of 10

-creativity: 9 out of 10

-color: 10 out of 10

-style: 7 out of 10

 

her overall score is 33/40.

 

 

The winner is... LLM! congratulations!
 


 



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered May 20 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,400 points)
selected May 24 by forgxtten_chiLd
 
Best answer
I WON!!!!! I DIDN'T SEE THIS TILL JUST NOW!!!!! THANKS SO MUCH!!!! Congrats to everyone else! And also the eye is my originally that color. It is not the gray scale, it is just a gray eye. If hounding know.where I'm going....
+3 votes
answered May 16 by JD2005
Congratulations to LLM! And also to all of you! :)
commented May 20 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,400 points)
thanks
+3 votes
answered May 15 by Queeny (126,650 points)
Second place :'D

Yayyy!