KidzTalk

How do you know you are gay if you have never been with a girl?

+3 votes
109 views
asked May 15, 2020 in LGBTQIA Club by LunaLight (107,080 points)
Random straight dude- How do you know you are gay if you have never been with a girl?

Gay guy- How do you know you are straight if you have never been with a guy?

Dude- What? No- but that's not-

Guy- *shushed him* BUT NOTHING.

(Credits from here up go to Fulcagay on WebToon, from "Hey, I'm Gay!")

So. Flarfing. TRUE.

So I have never had a full crush before on anyone, male or female, and when I say this a couple of my friends (mostly the straight one) ask "But wait, how do you know you are lesbian then?". Alright then my irl straight friend, before you had a crush how did you know? I am gay because I look at a girl and go "She's cute" and when I look at a guy I'm like "Okay, whatever", doesn't mean I have a crush on the girl. And then sometimes there is the "How do you know you are lesbian is you have never been with a girl or guy?" Alright LILLI (one of my only 3 irl straight friends), before you started playe- I mean your ex boyfriends, how did you flarfing know? For any question anyone might have of "How do you know?" for anyone LGBT+, just reverse the question and ask yourself. It's that simple.
commented May 16, 2020 by Melanie Martinez fan 2.0
I have no clue


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered May 16, 2020 by Melanie Martinez fan 2.0
selected May 16, 2020 by LunaLight
 
Best answer

People r just weird when it comes to that

+1 vote
answered Jun 14, 2020 by Frightingale (1,960 points)
I cannot answer this weird question
commented Nov 28, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,850 points)
Weird? Yeesh.
commented Dec 16, 2020 by pumpkin (670,250 points)
why does everyone think this question is weird?
commented Dec 18, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,850 points)
Idk honestly lol