KidzTalk

Where do you Live

+5 votes
186 views
asked May 16, 2020 in Personal by Hermionepuppy (6,090 points)
So there are like a bunch of you and I know that this is used all over the world and I probably live in the most boring place ever so here...

I live in Indiana, US

where do you live???
commented May 16, 2020 by kidzsearch (164,940 points)
If you answer, do not mention the city for privacy reasons.
commented May 16, 2020 by Melanie Martinez fan 2.0
Ok


12 Answers

+2 votes
answered May 16, 2020 by Crystal-Arianator (24,100 points)
 
Best answer

I live in Virginia, believe me I have been to Indiana, it's way better than Virginia, especially for now-a days, you know, for lockdown. 

+1 vote
answered Jun 7, 2020 by Kat
I am a hooman that lives in Florida U.S also I live ne’er Elvis Presley made a movie
+1 vote
answered May 20, 2020 by NATHAN (68,850 points)
I live on earth
commented Aug 25, 2020 by Snicker Doodles
OMG SO DO I
+1 vote
answered May 20, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)
Washington, USA
+1 vote
answered May 20, 2020 by ausgirl0302
I live in Queensland, Australia near the capital city. I was readin through all you guys' comments and there are FOUR AMERICANS. Where is the bloody culture these days??!!?!?!?!
commented May 26 by Eloquent forgot 2 sign in
Sadly im an American too. But I really want to visit Australia!
+1 vote
answered May 19, 2020 by LunaLight (133,320 points)
A small town in Iowa USA that no one cares about, not even the trash guy who has failed to get trash for 2 weeks. Lol. I used to live in Denver a few years ago, which was awesome. In Iowa the weather makes it seem like mother nature forget to take her bipolar medication, it can go from hot and sunny to snowing to perfect to hot, humid and raining in a matter of a week. I hate summer for this reason, and spring, and winter is freezing. Fall is usually fine.
+2 votes
answered May 19, 2020 by JD2005
I live in India.
+1 vote
answered May 18, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
Minnesota, USA
+1 vote
answered May 17, 2020 by human
I live in Northern Ireland.
+3 votes
answered May 16, 2020 by Melanie Martinez fan 2.0
I live in the road of non of ur business
commented May 19, 2020 by Crystal-Arianator (24,100 points)

If you didn't want to answer then you couldv'e just not answered!