KidzTalk

Not me!

+4 votes
108 views
asked May 18, 2020 in Other by Crystal-Arianator (25,020 points)

Yeah so, I'm muslim and muslims are not allowed to be LGBT. All of them are restricted. You can post this kind of stuff on KidzTalk, but don't ask me about it, or don't tell me about it. My parents don't allow me to talk about that kind of stuff. So, again you can tell other people like non-muslims but don't tell me like, "Ada, look at this (word I'm not allowed to type that starts with any of these, LGTB) thing. My parents will get super mad if I reply or look anything related to LGBT, and if they find out they might ask me to block you, so thanks if you don't. 



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered May 19, 2020 by LunaLight (133,620 points)
That's perfectly fine. I personally think that would be an overreaction to block you just for that but, heck, my dad would murder me if he found out I was lesbian lol. But still, that's fine, and any LGBTQ+ post I make I put in the LGBTQIA club category or occasionally in personal.
+1 vote
answered May 19, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,480 points)
Kk. Good to know