KidzTalk

My favourite webtoons

+4 votes
40 views
asked May 19, 2020 in Other Reviews by human

Sarah’s Scribbles

A comic about the everyday life of a girl called Sarah. It’s so freaking relatable! It’s hilarious and I love the art style. You’ll probably have seen it before, her memes are all over the internet. It is on tapas.io and there are new episodes on Wednesdays and Saturdays.

The Little Trashmaid 

The Little Mermaid, but about plastic pollution in our oceans. The style is very light and funny. The drawings are amazing. On tapas.io and usually comes out every two weeks.

Hey, I’m Gay! 

I was introduced to this comic by Luna and I love it!!! About a young gay guy and perfect for anyone who loves rainbows and unicorns. Very funny and relatable (to me anyway). On WebToon and comes out every Saturday.

I’ve got really into webcomics recently so if you have any more you think I would like please recommend them! :)


2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 19, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,270 points)
 
Best answer
Is it bad that when you were saying that Hey, I’m Gay COMES OUT every saturday my mind went straight to the other kind of coming out XDD
commented May 20, 2020 by human
Lol I just noticed that! That’s not bad, it’s hilarious! It’s weird because recently every time someone says ‘comes out’ or ‘coming out’ or even just ‘out’ I notice it and inside my sassy self is like “oooooh gurl you need to get yoself outta that closet!”
commented May 20, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,270 points)
One of my best friends is gay and honestly we both have a good laugh whenever someone says that unknowingly haha
0 votes
answered May 19, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
Ooooooh!!!! I wanna check out the second one!