KidzTalk

Question for cat owners

+4 votes
20 views
asked May 19 in All Advisors by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,190 points)
So I think my cat Sative is in heat... I'm not exactly sure. She is 6 months old which with a quick google search I found out is the normal age for cats to start. My other cat Tiger Lily is 2 years old and I know how she acts in heat, but Sativa keeps rolling on the ground a lot more than normal, being sweeter than normal to people (like she will not attack you for petting her), and she keeps meowing... like a lot. And she hasn't scratched any of the dogs recently even when they go near her. (Usually, Sativa tries to attack the other animals or get into mischief or sometimes play with hair ties she finds.)


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 19 by KITTEN (607,920 points)
selected May 20 by Lesbian Wolf Furry
 
Best answer
It's normal. Comfort your kitty during these times.
+1 vote
answered May 23 by J. J.
My cat Tove acts the same way. She is cray cray
+2 votes
answered May 19 by lunalovegoodmolly (306,040 points)
I don't have a cat. But, this is strange.

 

(I wanted 40 points)
commented May 23 by anonymous
Cats do that sometimes