KidzTalk

about me

+5 votes
59 views
asked May 20 in Personal by ausgirl0302
Hiya!

I am 12 years old.

I live in  Australia. (Ask me any questions, cuz people seem to be curious about that!)

I act in musicals and plays.

I have two BIG dogs.

My name is Huntar (Yes! I am a girl! You can ask me about that as well!)

I would love to move to America!

I have REALLY strange hair.

I play an Australian sport called netball.

My favorite movie is the Mighty Ducks ( I wish I could play hockey!!!!)

I am super friendly and would love to be your friend!
commented 6 days ago by kittenheart
i would love to be your friend too and im a bit shy so yah... >U<


6 Answers

0 votes
answered May 24 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,870 points)
I like the mighty ducks too UwU and im glad to be ur friend :3
+1 vote
answered May 21 by dragon knight (366,580 points)

u can call me knight, ene, tely, which none are my actual name but nicknames. i have hazel eyes ig, brown hair THAT NEEDS TO BE CHOPPED OFF, and yep. i am turning 13 in a week in a half kinda,, i am American and currently live in al and i am also *super* friendly. cough

+1 vote
answered May 20 by Queeny (122,830 points)
Hey! Welcome to KS! I'm Queeny, I hope we can be friends!
+1 vote
answered May 20 by KITTEN (607,920 points)
Hi
0 votes
answered May 20 by lunalovegoodmolly (306,040 points)
I would love to be your friend! What does your name mean? What kinds of cool animals do you see in Australia? (I have heard things about tropical birds everywhere) How is your hair strange?
commented May 20 by ausgirl0302
My name as a girls name means confident willow and I see heaps of possums, little kangaroos and LOTS of tropical birds. My hair just wont behave its self. It loves to stick out at random angles so that makes it VERY difficult to control.
commented May 21 by lunalovegoodmolly (306,040 points)
Cool! My hair can be very disobident too. It doesn't help that it is really long.
+1 vote
answered May 20 by Lemony The Bean (87,260 points)
I’d love to be your friend, Huntar! (Or would you prefer me to call you ausgirl?)

I’m Lemony! You might hear some other people round here calling me Nori or Coffee Cake, I answer to those names as well. I’m 12, going on 13 in August, and I’m from the wonderful state of Texas in the US of A. I’m pretty tomboyish as things go, hate dresses, love sports, etc. I am straight, and I have two dogs, named Bear and Lexi. I love art, especially chibi and anime, and my favorite sports are track, volleyball, and swim. Also, I’m a furry, so please no hate ;)