KidzTalk

Why was I born!

+5 votes
45 views
asked May 20 in Shower Thoughts by ausgirl0302
Why am I on earth? Out of all the eggs why me? I wonder if my mum ever wished a different baby was born? I HAVE NO CLUE WHY I AM SAYIN THIS BUT I AM DELUSIONAL... BUT LEGIT I THOUGHT THIS IN THE SHOWER WHILE WASHING MY HAIR. TwT


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 21 by dragon knight (366,580 points)
I think we were chosen before we even were conceived, and honestly that makes me feel better that I am not random. I have a purpose and was conceived in the intent that I had a life ahead of me. Honestly, I've had so many strange shower thoughts in the shower. One was that we are the Earth and all the small living organisms living on us are the people, and we are living on a dying organism.

:0

Dumb ik but it was funny because I thought as I killed those germs, I might kill a couple of people living off of me. Of course, I never thought that was true. lol
+1 vote
answered May 20 by human
Lol I’m so glad I’m not the only one who has thoughts like this!!
+2 votes
answered May 20 by lunalovegoodmolly (306,040 points)
Wow. You were born because God wanted you to be. And, you have a purpose on the Earth. I am glad you took shower thoughts seriously. lol.