KidzTalk

Power Out

+4 votes
37 views
asked May 20 in Random Posts by lunalovegoodmolly (306,040 points)

I had a power out today. I was trying to do school. I couldn't even make a hot spot because the data wouldn't even work. It was annoying. Now I have to do tons of school now.

 

 

 
commented May 21 by Silkymoonstar

That's really bad, atleast it is better nowspeechless

commented May 21 by lunalovegoodmolly (306,040 points)
Thanks!


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 22 by dragon knight (366,580 points)
selected May 22 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
ooof, hope it gets better
+1 vote
answered May 22 by CoralSophie08 (20,400 points)
Awww that sucks! I had one in the middle of a dance class, missed a ton of material. Hope it gets better!