First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Where can you find a good website?

+5 votes
97 views
asked Nov 5, 2015 in Education by mackenzie247 (280 points)
What website can you get on that will tell you the correct answer to things besides yahoo?


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 5, 2015 by zippy (22,280 points)
Answers.com and Quora.com is good. I like KidzSearch QA too.
0 votes
answered Nov 19, 2015 by orangestfedora (3,160 points)
I love wolframalpha
+1 vote
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (115,740 points)
Here!
+1 vote
answered Apr 24, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,500 points)
you're on it!