What is your favorite holiday?

+7 votes
123 views
Mine is Easter!!!!
asked Mar 28, 2013 in Other by Cupcake549 (30,400 points)


9 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Mine is Navaratri, and yeah, you will go, "WHAT??"

-CraftyGirlJuJu
answered Mar 28, 2013 by mystic_beauty (16,760 points)
selected Jul 1, 2013 by Cupcake549
What!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Are you Indian? It sounds like an Indian name.
Side Note- Do you watch Bollywood Movies(please only answer this if you really are Indian...) I love Bollywood Movies, but only with the English subtitles.
YES!! I love Bollywood! I really look forward to answering more questions!
Navaratri is a Hindu Autumn Festival
+1 vote
Mine is Christmas!
answered Mar 28, 2013 by mathgeek36 (39,800 points)
0 votes

My favorite holiday is my Birthday(if you count that as a holiday) If you don't, I like Christmas. I agree with Mathgeek36.

answered Mar 28, 2013 by smile828 (30,360 points)
Your birthday isn't really a holiday. Sorry, if that crushes your hopes...
0 votes
i love easter too!
answered Apr 6, 2013 by KIDZZ (3,210 points)
0 votes
I like Christmas and Easter
answered Feb 21, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,280 points)
0 votes
Maligayang Pasko
answered Mar 3, 2015 by arKZo (323,080 points)
It means "Christmas" on our language Filipino.
0 votes
Thanks Giving!!!

 

But the most important holiday would be Easter (for religious reasons)
answered Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (29,010 points)
0 votes
My favorite holiday is Easter and Christmas!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
answered Apr 15, 2017 by SM
0 votes
I'd say Christmas
answered Apr 15, 2017 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (108,420 points)