KidzTalk

Who has a funny joke?

+8 votes
1,368 views
asked Mar 28, 2013 in Other by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
I want to laugh!!!!!


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 6, 2013 by KIDZZ (3,450 points)
selected Apr 6, 2013 by Cupcake549
 
Best answer
What kind of dinosaur works on a farm?
commented Apr 6, 2013 by KIDZZ (3,450 points)
A Veloci-tractor!
commented Apr 7, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
That actually is funny
+2 votes
answered Jul 8, 2017 by Poppy (6,790 points)
What goes down but never goes up?

My bank account

A person worked in a beautiful newspaper company. Why did they draw on their head?

In order to make head lines

A bunch of men said that a friend couldn't remember all the capitals. The next day the friend came back and said they remembered all of the capitals. One man said, "oh really what's the capital of Canada?" The friend replied back and said "C!!"
commented Jul 8, 2017 by L (77,000 points)
Two of the jokes are using the dumb blonde stereotype!
commented Jul 8, 2017 by kidzsearch (138,370 points)
Agreed. We made few edits so they are not offensive, but still very funny.
commented Jul 9, 2017 by Poppy (6,790 points)
I don't mean stereotype just something that's funny 2 me
+2 votes
answered Jul 8, 2017 by SNAP.#skaslam_2210 (1,810 points)
I have one:

Mom: Your great grandma passed away LOL

Me: Why is that funny, mom?

Mom: It's not funny Timothy!

Me: But LOL means Laugh Out Loud

Mom: omg I sent it to everyone in my contacts I thought it meant lots of love got to apologize sorry bye tim
+3 votes
answered Jul 8, 2017 by SNAP.#skaslam_2210 (1,810 points)
HUNGARY: I am Hungary

ME: You are Hungary? Go get both of us a sandwich

HUNGARY: I am Russian to the fridge

ME: Good. Is there some sandwiches?

Hungary: There is one with some Greece

Me: Eugh there is norway you will eat that