KidzTalk

What if...

+5 votes
96 views
asked May 26, 2020 in Shower Thoughts by anonymous
What would your dream life be like? If you want to post your answers feel free to post your answer in the comments.


7 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 29, 2020 by Jane
It depends on what I'm thinking about or imaging before falling asleep.
0 votes
answered May 28, 2020 by ausgirl0302sbackup
I would run my dream business and mkve to america (preferably san francisco bc FULL HOUSE) have lots of kids and two choclate labradors.
+1 vote
answered May 28, 2020 by Pumpkin (747,900 points)
I'd like to own a million cats.
+2 votes
answered May 27, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
I honestly have so many ambitions idk! Maybe a fursuit maker, dog breeder, or interior designer, have a husband and adopt one kid (bc i’m scared of being preg, that might change tho) and ofc lots of pets
+2 votes
answered May 27, 2020 by human
Probably go to uni, get a degree/master’s/PhD in chosen subject, get a good job I enjoy doing, maybe write a book, publish online stuff or exhibit my work. Find a girlfriend/boyfriend and have kids!!
+2 votes
answered May 26, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
Graduate early and move to my dream country. get a good job, find a husband, give up my job, have chirren.
+1 vote
answered May 26, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,320 points)
To have published my own book
commented May 27, 2020 by anonymous

Cool dreams! zzz I hope your Dreams come true!

commented May 28, 2020 by Pumpkin (747,900 points)
Me too! I luv writing!