KidzTalk

Autumn's Weight Loss Journey

+6 votes
96 views
asked May 27, 2020 in Autumn's World by Autumn (34,130 points)

Autumn's Weight Loss Journey.

If you have discipline, drive, and determination … nothing is impossible.
- Dana Linn Bailey

"I SUPPORT YOOOOOOOOOOU"

-GEMheart

 

"You can do this! I believe in you!

Also, if you fart alot you would loose extra pounds. Just saying LOL"

-knightstar


 

2020

March- 189 lbs
April- 186 

May- 190 

June- 189 

July- 188 

August- 185 

September- 185 

October- 183 

November-December - forgot to track weight.
 

2021

January- 


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 8 by Autumn (34,130 points)
I haven't been exercising for the last couple of months..and i have zero motivation. should i start again?
0 votes
answered Jul 4, 2020 by Hello
Not to be rude but why would anyone care about your weight
commented Jul 4, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,080 points)
She’s trying to lose, and to hold herself accountable she’s posting it up here so we can motivate her as well!
commented Jul 4, 2020 by human
That’s a bit insensitive. Autumn’s been documenting her weight and thoughts on here and the community is supporting her on her journey.
commented Jul 12, 2020 by Autumn (34,130 points)
Lemony and Human are correct.
commented Jan 8 by Autumn (34,130 points)
but there's no point of posting my weight online if I'm not making any progress