KidzTalk

Very bad news!

+9 votes
98 views
asked May 30, 2020 in Announcements by pumpkin (670,270 points)

The kidzsearch magazine website is not getting good views anymore. Plus, no one is contributing anymore. A few users like C. Clay are helping, but we used to get lots of contributions. It seems like after a few months, everyone just walked away. Our questions used to get 10+ answers and niw we're lucky to get 3 answers per post on a good day. I often wonder, what happened? Where did it all go wrong? 

 

Please, save the magazine. Write an article! We can do this! We are writing the story of kidzsearch! 



7 Answers

+2 votes
answered May 30, 2020 by Ada4 (10,730 points)
selected May 31, 2020 by pumpkin
 
Best answer

Oh no! I'm gonna bookmark KidzSearch Magazine and set a reminder to post an article every week.

+1 vote
answered Jul 24, 2020 by ~Purple~ (28,010 points)
Oh no! I will try to help out more!!
+1 vote
answered Jul 24, 2020 by Rxiny (2,600 points)
Where do you submit articles?
+1 vote
answered Jul 22, 2020 by carissy9
i will suport kidzsearch! it matters a lot to me! i will help and do what i can to save kidz search!
0 votes
answered Jul 22, 2020 by Shinning Lilly
Your.I am gonna post an article,tomorrow.about,art civilization chapter three:The search.
+2 votes
answered May 30, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
I'll try to write an article but I don't have many ideas.
+2 votes
answered May 30, 2020 by Autumn (23,540 points)
Yeah, I have noticed that too. KS mag isn't active anymore like it used to be. I check it every week but there are rarely any new articles. I could write something but I'm not confident enough about writing articles since English isn't my first language and I didn't learn English Grammar. I hope it'll become more active, though.