KidzTalk

After I die will I be in my dreams

+7 votes
282 views
asked Nov 8, 2015 in Other by rasta719 (8,150 points)
After I die will I just dream things  because I hear people saying that being dead is like being a sleep and I hear people coming back a life saying they were in heaven.


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 26, 2017 by iamuslim thisismybelief snapskaslam
I believe that we will go to a kind of garden till the end of the world then go to heaven
0 votes
answered Dec 6, 2015 by arkzo (424,580 points)
maybe no one knows
+1 vote
answered Nov 12, 2015 by ray ray & lucky
no you will go to heaven ( heaven is real )
commented Dec 7, 2015 by rasta719 (8,150 points)
we dont know if heaven is real or not .But if it is real we will have scientific evdence of it
commented Jul 23, 2016 by ChristianGirl
Heaven is real! Look in the Bible!
commented Jun 6, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,440 points)
That's right but all though not everybody goes up heaven sadly.
+2 votes
answered Nov 11, 2015 by rae (87,620 points)
in my opinion, it helps to base your death on your religion. For example, if you are Christian you will accept Jesus into your heart, (getting baptised isnt really essential to your passage way i just feel to include it) and becoming saved. this will allow your soul to rise to Heaven when He calls you, and spend an eternity in Heaven with him. It is very similar in the Jewish tradition. Except they believe Jesus was NOT the Messiah just a prophet. Which I highly disagree with, but i am not here for critisism. In the Muslim/Islamic religion, you have to follow the 5 pillars of Islam which if i can remember, are Shahada, Salah, Siyam, Zakat, and Haj(j). you must follow these through your entire life to spend the afterlife with Allah in paradise. ( allah is muslim for God)
0 votes
answered Nov 9, 2015 by whizkid (66,150 points)
Anything is possible, so maybe. We could come back in a different parallel universe too. Nobody knows. Main thing is to enjoy and celebrate this life.
commented Dec 7, 2015 by rasta719 (8,150 points)
that is why i want to be immortal . But i know that one day i am going to die. i here some scientist saying that in 2045 we humans are going to be immortal , but i am a afraid if that is a hoax or a failed project.