KidzTalk

Inspiration For You

+4 votes
50 views
asked May 30, 2020 in Drafts by lunalovegoodmolly (313,130 points)
"Nothing is impossible, the word itself says "I'm possible"! -Audrey Hepburn

"Whether you think you can or you think you can't, you're right." -Henry Ford

 

 

 

(Off topic! Publish above but not this: should I keep doing this?)


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered May 30, 2020 by pumpkin (669,240 points)
selected May 31, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer

1) keep doing it!

2)thanks, its added

https://kidsweekly.blogspot.com/2020/05/inspiration-for-you.html

 

+2 votes
answered May 30, 2020 by Ada4 (10,310 points)

Thanks for the advice. Whenever somebody says "Impossible" I'm gonna say the quote above. 

+2 votes
answered May 30, 2020 by im kanye (373,500 points)
thanks!
+2 votes
answered May 30, 2020 by Autumn (22,430 points)
Thanks, LLM!

And yes, I think you should keep posting articles like this! Great job!