KidzTalk

Where was KidzSearch made?

+5 votes
72 views
asked May 31, 2020 in Ask KidzSearch by Crystal-Arianator (25,020 points)

There are a few things I know. The founder and CEO of KidzSearch and their story started with his sister wanting a kid-safe computer software for her 13 year old kids, the site launched on April 8, 2005. I'm not going to rob you if you answer the question, though. 



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 1, 2020 by Pumpkin (761,700 points)
The wikipedia article that I wrote gives some info
+1 vote
answered Jun 1, 2020 by 9EclairsAtSchool (1,360 points)
According to my research, KidzSearch was founded in Los Angeles, or the Greater Los Angeles Area.