KidzTalk

KidzBook?

+4 votes
36 views
asked Jun 1 in Ask KidzSearch by Ada4 (9,610 points)

If there's already a KidzNet social media then why is there a need for a Facebook. Wouldn't it be better to update KidzNet or replace KidzNet with Facebook? Here's the link where I saw it:  https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/23844/what-new-kidzsearch-features-would-you-like-to-see?show=24380#a24380.

commented Jun 2 by Ada4 (9,610 points)

Sorry for the confusion guys. wondering 



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 2 by kitten (638,900 points)
no no no no no. Kidzbook was the origional name for kidznet
+1 vote
answered Jun 1 by Lemony The Bean (112,990 points)
I think this was from before they had made KidzNet.