KidzTalk

Jellyfishlover please see this!!!

+5 votes
103 views
asked Jun 2, 2020 in A Dose of Coral by ~Purple~ (32,660 points)
I haven’t posted on KT in FOREVER. Sorry about that.

Anyway, wanted to wish a VERY happy birthday to my BFF IRL Jellyfishlover! If any of you see her around, wish her a great birthday! Our town is still in quarantine, and I have to self quarantine since I was out of state, so I can’t be with her (6 feet away or anything, I mean). HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!!!!


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 5, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,610 points)
Ty!
+1 vote
answered Jun 4, 2020 by human
Happy birthday Jelly!
+1 vote
answered Jun 3, 2020 by JD2005
Happy birthday Jelly! :D
+1 vote
answered Jun 3, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
OMG JELLY!!! Happy Bday! You’ve been my friend here on KS since day 1 and I can’t imagine my life without you in it. I hope to one day, when we’re adults, meet you in real life. I love you, (no homo), and I feel like I’ve been through a lot with you, from your depression-stage to learning you have anxiety and your claustrophobia worsening, to realizing you are bi, and a furry. I know you only as a name on a screen, but I feel like I know you in person. If I ever left KT, you’d definitely be one of the ones i’d give my Email to.
commented Feb 9 by PrincessJelly (52,610 points)
Hi, so I literally just saw this. Sorry about that. Thank you sm. That honestly means a lot to me. I love you lemonyyy. And if you want, you can gimme ur email on kn I just need to sign in lol.
commented Feb 9 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
I might, if my parents let me :) I'd definitely love to get to know you even better :D