KidzTalk

Do aliens live in Venus?

+4 votes
60 views
asked Jun 3 in Science by Alien
Do they?

___________________


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 7 by CoralSophie08 (22,000 points)
It’s possible.

I think there might be some form of life out in space, we are too intelligent to have just one life form on one planet. Possibly, they used to live there, but were killed off by the rapidly changing environment (like the dinosaurs). Just a thought.
0 votes
answered Jun 5 by kitten (643,510 points)
No one can say for sure, but no.
+1 vote
answered Jun 4 by im kanye (373,050 points)
Possible, perhaps. However that may go beyond what ourselves can take before we're taken into that light (basically - risking our own humanity - possibly from whatever people that control this Earth and decide how we feel about situations. Basically, brainwashing from higher placed humans.) It could be possible but I think that idea/fact/opinion could have been retrieved and locked to hide much rather than confirm. Personally I think aliens are not real, but when you go beyond your own minds limits, you die from sources that are known secretly much rather than public. And you will send a message, as a smart human that had taken away that head leech, that your death was not accident and instead covered up from higher physical places to have the secret only you know. In regards to not wanting you to expose it, but anyways, the offer was way too much to handle for really persons sake as they would loose their mind from bottled up knowings. Wouldn't you say, peppa pig? Ah, because Venus it's self is too close to our universal reach so not totally likely unless those are good hiders.

 

best regards to the situation you are currently handling,

- swiper the fox
+1 vote
answered Jun 3 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,100 points)
I don't think so. But I read this as Venus the goddess of love.