KidzTalk

i lost a friend cuz she was jealous of me

+4 votes
112 views
asked Jun 3, 2020 in Today I Learned... by Oceana
my best friend just got really mad at me because she thought i was taking too much time modeling (im a model btw) and not with her. i said i was really sorry and not she is ignoring me and hates me now. i feel so bad! did i do something wrong? help pls.

love yall

oceana


6 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 8, 2020 by Nyan_pug
Maybe u can take off a day to Just be together and she'll see that u care much more about her than modeling.
0 votes
answered Jun 7, 2020 by Kat
Try and say that u r REALLY srry and if it doesn’t work try and do something nice for her
+1 vote
answered Jun 4, 2020 by LunaLight (123,210 points)
If you can fix this friendship by apologizing, try that as much as you can, attempt to spend some time with 'em and if it doesn't work out, don't try getting something back that is already lost or else it will just hurt more.
0 votes
answered Jun 4, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,860 points)
I don't think you're a professional model
commented Jun 5, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
children can be models, Kitten! How else would we have Abercrombie Kids, Justice, Gap Kids, and other brand kids pictures? :)
commented Jun 6, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,860 points)
Yes, they can. I said I don't think she is a professional model (doing it with a decent income). Please read my answer more carefully before submitting a comment :)
commented Jun 6, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
ah, sorry. I just didn’t see how that was necessary as she didn’t imply that she was professional. :) I will read more carefully next time, I have a tendency to skim things lol
commented Jun 6, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,860 points)
okay. fine.
+1 vote
answered Jun 4, 2020 by cute_puppy (210 points)
Your friend shouldn't be jealous, she should be happy for you

Still, you should have spent half time with her and half time modelling

Thanks , cute_puppy
+1 vote
answered Jun 3, 2020 by anonymous
yes you should spend little more time mabye have a day of and have a girls night out.