KidzTalk

Girls in the Camera Review

+6 votes
79 views
asked Jun 3, 2020 in Book Reviews by Crystal-Arianator (24,670 points)

Review for Girls in The Camera

This book is about a girl in 1895 who’s mother passed away and thinks she’s too old for everything she does plays with dolls, gets scared at night, and doesn’t fall in love and likes boys as a friend. She also had a best friend named Amy. Cecily the main character thinks that there might be ghosts in the mansion that she lives.

This book is a very funny book. Cecily's little brother is very naughty and all the adults in this book are all very different than usual people. I think it might have too much introduction, too many characters in the book. I rate it 5 out of 10.



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 4, 2020 by Pumpkin (753,220 points)
interesting book
+1 vote
answered Jun 4, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,430 points)
I may look into this book.