KidzTalk

GIRLS ONLY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!(seriesly this is body talk... ten and up only)

+4 votes
210 views
asked Jun 4 in Personal by curis kiten

plz tell me

1. when i get the period... does it hurt?

2. when i get hairy... why am i so hairy in some places?

3. when i get a curve... i think im getting a curve to early im 11!

4. when every emibrising part start move... when i run my butt, my thighs, and  my breast start going up and down (does that  happen to u?)

bye 

love u guys yay



12 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 17 by artsywaterlily
Hey! I was going through the same thing earlier this year. Here is my answer:

1. Sometimes, you may get cramps when you are on your period. But most of the time, you feel normal. You may feel some mood swings and other emotional thoughts. Don't worry, it's normal!

2. You will get hairy in some places. Tell your mom or another trusted adult about these changes. If you want, ask them to teach you how to shave!

3. Im kinda getting a curve too, but it's normal since your body is changing in your tween/teen years.

4. OMG, this happens to me too. It feels very awkward, but no shame!

Hope this helps! Don't be afraid to ask your parents about it. :D
0 votes
answered Sep 16 by BlueYasQueenzUwU
1. You should usuallyget your period between 10-14 but don'tworry evryone is different.

2.its just part of puberty and yes you will get hairy in weird spots butits ok you canshave but dont feel pressuredfrom other people to shave

3.Its ok girls can get curvy at different times but its ok its never timed so dont worry

4. yea i can relate from past years just try to get a more snug bra like a sports bra or something and you can talk to your mom or your doctor or someoneyou trust about it its ok girlsfeel that way sometimes ( including me when i was younger) dont worry.
0 votes
answered Sep 16 by Cool B
There are books that u can read but sometimes it is not true ask your mom or polder sister for help. What I mean is someone u can trust. And that doesn’t always mean your friend
0 votes
answered Sep 10 by Muffinworld
hi im ten.
commented Sep 11 by Lemony The Bean (107,440 points)
okay, cool? This question didn’t ask about your age... not to be rude but please stay on topic
commented Sep 16 by MuffinWorld
What. Ever.
commented Sep 17 by Lemony The Bean (107,440 points)
Well no need to be hat way! Was just tryi to issue a frieny warning :) no hate
commented Sep 18 by MuffinWorld
commented Sep 18 by Lemony The Bean (107,440 points)
oops sorry for the spelling mistakes hopefully you could still tell what i was saying :3
0 votes
answered Jul 13 by Princess pug
I'm 11and I all ready have curves.my mom said it's normal to start developing curves at this age and btw periods don't hurt .you only get cramps and sometimes they hurt but not much. And yes my thighs move and my but and especially my breasts.and I don't know why girls  get  hairy in some places .it's just a puberty thing!
0 votes
answered Jul 6 by MadHatter (490 points)
1. Your period shouldn't hurt. At least, mine doesn't! Only the cramps!

2. I don't know, I am really hairy in some places too. It is weird! But, you can shave if you want.

3. HUH! Just wear a bra! I am 11 too and the same thing is happening!

4. No, it doesn't. That is weird, have you asked your mom or doctor about it? I guess it is fine, but I don't know. Sorry!

Love ya too!
0 votes
answered Jun 16 by human
  1. You’ll probably get your period between ages 10-14. Usually the cramps do hurt but they won’t the first few times.
  2. You’ll get hairy on your legs, under your arms and in your private parts. Only shave if you want to, don’t feel pressured to shave by other girls or boys.
  3. I got my curves when I was 11 too. Everyone is different, you're an early bloomer.
  4. It happens to me too. Maybe wear a sports bra if it helps?
0 votes
answered Jun 15 by Gab
1 yes it does hurt it's called cramps but it's only 5 days a month

2 girls get hairy like guys but girls have to shave when it gets to hairy

3 curves are normal for girls wearing bras your size

4 work out and do excersize if you feel like you want them to go away
+1 vote
answered Jun 5 by Hermionepuppy (5,720 points)
  1. It is just uncomfortable
  2. That's life there is going to be hair trust me.
  3. So that is likely people get puberty at different ages
  4. Yeah that's no fun

Now remember Dannah Gresh say " Your ability to create life is something to celebrate!"  Never wish you didn't have them they make you well you.

+1 vote
answered Jun 4 by LunaLight (97,060 points)
1. Some people get cramps, some don't. Sometimes they hurt a lot, sometimes they are more manageable. Personally, I rarely get cramps and if I do, I hardly notice and it doesn't hurt that bad.

2. Puberty for ya hun.

3. Everyone is different, everyone has a different body type and it matures at different times for different people.

4. Yeah, I hate that too. Try a more snug bra like a sports bra. Idk what to tell ya other than that. I usually just don't run lol.
commented Jun 5 by anonymous
Boys rule
commented Jun 5 by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,390 points)
Bruh why da flarf u here?
commented Jun 7 by Kat
It said no boys so NO BOYS
commented Jun 7 by Kat
Exactly
commented Jun 22 by Mr.lemocello
Please stop
commented Jun 23 by Mr.lemoncello
Everyone knows that boys give good advice too So don't be rude
commented Jun 27 by LunaLight (97,060 points)
It is a clearly marked "girls only" post. And a lot of girls do not feel comfortable with guys being on girls only posts.
commented Jul 13 by Princess pug
Why does it matter if boys read this?
commented Jul 30 by LunaLight (97,060 points)
Period stuff is typically quite personal and if someone wishes to share it they would rather share it to someone who can relate or answer questions.