KidzTalk

What Are You Thankful For?

+5 votes
116 views
asked Nov 10, 2015 in Personal by zippy (22,370 points)
I'm doing a report on what people are most thankful for, so if you can let me know it would be great!


9 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
Friends, Family, Food, Water, Air, My Home, My School, My Pets, My Teachers, Peace (at least where I live), and Clothes
+1 vote
answered Mar 12, 2016 by hooley3 (1,680 points)
i am thankful for my family and earth and all my friends
+1 vote
answered Nov 23, 2015 by rae (87,410 points)

laughEverything out of the mind of God. 

+1 vote
answered Nov 19, 2015 by orangestfedora (3,180 points)
MEMES
+2 votes
answered Nov 15, 2015 by Delaney (510 points)

My cat, my best friends, love, nature, painting and writing, food to eat, and being me. wink

+2 votes
answered Nov 12, 2015 by lucky

Im thankful that thanksgiving is coming up!cheeky

+1 vote
answered Nov 12, 2015 by PUG DUDE
turtles pugs skateboards video games frogs
+2 votes
answered Nov 11, 2015 by Lightbulb
I am thankful that I have a roof over my head, fresh food to eat, and a very very great family. Ex. I live in a three story house, have a garden I eat from have lived in five states of my choice.
commented Nov 23, 2015 by rae (87,410 points)
Wow that's amazing!
+2 votes
answered Nov 10, 2015 by rasta719 (8,130 points)
My life My family The universe the earth