KidzTalk

what will happen to the atoms when the earth will be swalowed up from the sun

+7 votes
194 views
asked Nov 10, 2015 in Science by rasta719 (8,150 points)
What will happen  the atoms of the earth when the sun swallow the earth


3 Answers

0 votes
answered May 25, 2018 by DiscoveryEmma (990 points)
The atoms will turn into X rays.
0 votes
answered Aug 1, 2017 by anonymous
They will burn with the sun.
+1 vote
answered Nov 14, 2015 by whizkid (66,150 points)
The sun is very hot. So hot that if it completely swallowed the earth all the atoms would instantly turn into pure radiation and x-ray energy. The atoms would no longer exist.