KidzTalk

My scary story (disclaimer don’t do mean comments plz also this is not real

+5 votes
122 views
asked Jun 8, 2020 in Fiction by Kat
Something happened my alarm went off at 3:AM and when I went to turn it off and it said I see u then I heard footsteps I looked over and nothing was there then I heard a voice and it said RUN and I tried and tried to go back to sleep but I just couldn’t bc there was pounding under my bed the pounding stopped I finally went to bed then at 6:AM my alarm went off again it said listen to me I heard a voice singing ring around the Rosie at this point I had a panic attack then it started singing the tomorrow song and I heard a giggle like a child giggle then I heard it say u won last night but I will win this night and I thought that made no sense so the next night something felt off and I usually hear my dad snoring but I didn’t so I went I’m the room blood was everywhere I look up and my parents was hanging from the sealing so at this point I had to hide because I thought a murdurer was coming for me next I went to hide I’m the closet and my sister was In there dead so all that I, thinking is all my family is dead so I went to hide under the bed and there was a very scary demon under my bed AND IT KILLED ME if u r wondering how I’m writing this it is my spirit I now haunt my friends next is u
commented Aug 10, 2020 by Living thing

Ring a ring of rosseisis a happy song but when it's this story it's scary



9 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 5, 2020 by Rxiny (2,600 points)
creepy.... but good
+1 vote
answered Jul 29, 2020 by jellyfishlover (40,200 points)
Ooh scary! This is goood!
+1 vote
answered Jul 29, 2020 by Jane
I hear voices that other people can't hear sometimes.
commented Jul 29, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,100 points)
There could be two  causes that I know of for that- Schizophrenia, which is a mental disorder, or you have really good hearing and can hear people in other rooms.
commented Aug 5, 2020 by pumpkin (669,240 points)
It happens to me every day
commented Aug 5, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,100 points)

that must be kinda scary! I mean, I have an inner voice, but it’s not an actual, voice, but you know, my self-esteem, my conscience, etc

commented Aug 6, 2020 by pumpkin (669,240 points)
I see things too and I have to take medication to keep it down. Sometimes I like it because I can see cats, but mostly it is scary
commented Aug 6, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,100 points)
That must be really hard, Kitten, I’ll keep you in my thoughts ;) and I’ll pray that you see more cats than scary things :D
0 votes
answered Jun 9, 2020 by pumpkin (669,240 points)
Wow, that's well written :)
commented Jun 9, 2020 by Kat
TYSM!!
+1 vote
answered Jun 8, 2020 by LunaLight (105,810 points)
+1 vote
answered Jun 8, 2020 by Kat
OMG IM ABOUT TO CRY TY FOR THE COMMENTS!!!!!
+1 vote
answered Jun 8, 2020 by Junior
That's really good!!!!!
commented Jun 8, 2020 by Kat
OMG TYSM!!!!
+1 vote
answered Jun 8, 2020 by im kanye (373,500 points)
amazing story!
commented Jun 8, 2020 by Kat
TY!!!!
+1 vote
answered Jun 8, 2020 by Kat
Srry for my errors audo correct :P