Test! SUPER DUPER HARD

+3 votes
222 views

Easy Section

 

1) You see a dog about to get run over by a car. What do you do? A or B

A) Run over to get the dog but break you leg while doing that. You later find out the dog was a very important dog-a firefighting dog.

B)Do nothing and watch and laugh as the car runs over the dog.

2) You are eating your dinner at home when you hear a weird noise. What is it? You walk into the kitchen and see the stove on fire! What do you do?

A) Grab the fire spray and spray out the fire just in the nick of time.

B)Grab the phone and dial 9-1-1. The kitchen is almost all on fire by the time they get there. Your catch on fire and almost get injured. 

 Medium Part

 

1) You see a kid just hurt his knee on the field at recess and no one is paying attention to him. He seems REALLY hurt. What do you do?

A) Run over to him and ask if he is ok. He grunts out a "No" and you carry him to the nurses office. The ambulance comes because he fractured his knee bone.

B) You ignore him and keep on with your own business.

2) Your mom is on an important phone meeting. You are waiting for her to finish when you see your little brother running across the street. What do you do?

A) You poke her silently and she sees and runs outside to save him. She still has her business deal.

B) You yell,"MOM MOM BRYAN IS ON THE STREET!!!!!" She sees and saves him but she lost her business deal.

Hard Part

1) If you could choose between eating a tiny sandwich(about 1 half inch) a day or a raw egg a day what would you eat?

2) You hear your grandma calling for help because she got really sick, what do you do?

A) Call 911.

B) Tell your parents and they go downstairs and call 911.

Reasonable answers get a special post and best answer!

 

asked Nov 11, 2015 in Challenge / Quizzes by EmeraldJazzi (29,920 points)


9 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Easy Section

1) You see a dog about to get run over by a car. What do you do? A or B

A) Run over to get the dog but break you leg while doing that. You later find out the dog was a very important dog-a firefighting dog.

B)Do nothing and watch and laugh as the car runs over the dog.

A. 

 

2) You are eating your dinner at home when you hear a weird noise. What is it? You walk into the kitchen and see the stove on fire! What do you do?.

A) Grab the fire spray and spray out the fire just in the nick of time.

B)Grab the phone and dial 9-1-1. The kitchen is almost all on fire by the time they get there. Your catch on fire and almost get injured. 

A. 

Medium Part

 

1) You see a kid just hurt his knee on the field at recess and no one is paying attention to him. He seems REALLY hurt. What do you do?

A) Run over to him and ask if he is ok. He grunts out a "No" and you carry him to the nurses office. The ambulance comes because he fractured his knee bone.

B) You ignore him and keep on with your own business.

A.

2) Your mom is on an important phone meeting. You are waiting for her to finish when you see your little brother running across the street. What do you do?

A) You poke her silently and she sees and runs outside to save him. She still has her business deal.

B) You yell,"MOM MOM BRYAN IS ON THE STREET!!!!!" She sees and saves him but she lost her business deal.

B. No question about it.

Hard Part

1) If you could choose between eating a tiny sandwich(about 1 half inch) a day or a raw egg a day what would you eat?

The tiny sandwich and make the most of it. Eat slow. Change it up with lots of flavors each day.

2) You hear your grandma calling for help because she got really sick, what do you do?

A) Call 911.

B) Tell your parents and they go downstairs and call 911.


B. Maybe she is okay and if it just takes a few seconds to call them seems good enough.


Reasonable answers get a special post and best answer!

answered Nov 11, 2015 by whowho
selected Jan 10, 2016 by EmeraldJazzi
+2 votes
1=A 2=A 1 medium part=A 2 medium part=A  1 hard part= a tiny sandwich.

2 hard part=B
answered Nov 12, 2015 by ray ray & lucky
0 votes
A

A

A

A

The tiny sandwich because you could get salmonella from the egg

A
answered Sep 30, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (98,360 points)
0 votes
These are "no-duh" questions. Of course most people'd choose the most reasonable choice.
answered Oct 1, 2016 by rae (74,990 points)
0 votes
Easy section A and A

Medium part A and B (save the kid)

Hard part  I would take the tiny sandwich if you eat raw eggs you can git very sick and A
answered Oct 1, 2016 by Penguins12
0 votes
1. A

2. A

3. A

4. A

5. I would choose the sandwhich.

6. A
answered Jan 8, 2017 by L (60,180 points)
0 votes
1) A

2) A

1) A

2) A

1) Tiny sandwich, cause that's how much I'd eat if I had too.

2) A
answered Jan 8, 2017 by Gemmy
0 votes

A!!

answered Jan 8, 2017 by sofidomi06
0 votes

A A A A A A Sandwich.a-=D

answered Aug 25, 2017 by digglehead (1,540 points)