KidzTalk

A question for kidzsearch

+4 votes
79 views
asked Jun 9, 2020 in Ask KidzSearch by Random webtoon reader
Can u delete ur KidzSearch history? I've been reading webtoon without my parents consent and they are gonna check my history and I wanna clear it before that happens.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 10, 2020 by Pumpkin (709,690 points)
no
+2 votes
answered Jun 10, 2020 by Rhi Rhi B

I can totally understand that! I don't think so, but the deleting and reinstalling the app to see if that works. If you can get access to regular chrome, try using incognito mode and it will not save your history. 

Hope this helps! 
Rhi
(13)
commented Jun 10, 2020 by A random web toon user
Deleting it and re installing it didn’t work ;-;