KidzTalk

What pets do you have? [poll]

+5 votes
184 views
asked Jun 12, 2020 in Pets / Animals by C.Clay (22,920 points)
What pets do you have?
Choices:
Cat (3 votes, 18%)
Dog (7 votes, 41%)
Fish (3 votes, 18%)
Chicken (0 votes)
Guinea pig (0 votes)
Pig (0 votes)
Rabbit (1 vote, 6%)
Mouse (0 votes)
Other (3 votes, 18%)
No pets (0 votes)
commented Nov 30, 2020 by Lilly
I have 1 dog her name is penny
commented Feb 19 by DukeSilver
I know that this is an old post, but you should've added "wolf" to the list, or "crazy wolf-beast-whatamacallit-thing."


17 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 11, 2020 by anonymous
dogs and thats all i have
+1 vote
answered Dec 11, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,810 points)
I have dogs and fish, and even snails... My house is a zoo.
+1 vote
answered Dec 11, 2020 by Leah
A dog named Willow, a cat named Simba and a horse named Zoey!!! And I’m pet sitting another dog named Coco and her baby, Bella for a friend.

And a brother named Leo lolll
+1 vote
answered Dec 10, 2020 by flowermagic

I have a pet,a imaginary pet named Serval she was born on November 1 this she looks likegrin-catServal Cat — Full Profile, History, and Care

+1 vote
answered Nov 23, 2020 by anonymous

fishfish

+1 vote
answered Jul 29, 2020 by Jane
4 cats (two of my cats live in my house, but the other two live outside).
+1 vote
answered Jul 13, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,620 points)
A crab!
+1 vote
answered Jul 13, 2020 by MadHatter

2 dogs, 1 cat, 2 bunnies

dog-facedogcat-facerabbit-facerabbit-face

commented Aug 22, 2020 by C.Clay (22,920 points)
Awesome
commented Dec 11, 2020 by anonymous
that pretty cool
+1 vote
answered Jun 21, 2020 by Nyan_pug
One dog, one cat, twelve fish
commented Aug 22, 2020 by C.Clay (22,920 points)
Super cool
+1 vote
answered Jun 21, 2020 by Billy Bob Joe
Two dogs, one cat, and two rabbits