KidzTalk

Animal Crossing?

+5 votes
104 views
asked Jun 13, 2020 in Lemony’s Slice by Lemony The Bean (120,880 points)
Heyo, Y’all!

It’s me, Lemony!

Today, I have a question- do any of y’all play Animal Crossing? Any of the versions! I have Pocket Camp, and New Horizons, and I’m thinking about getting New Leaf because I have a Wii U and I want to know what it’s like! I’m still fairly new with the whole island thing, I finished building the shop about a week ago, and I’m trying to get new villagers. My dream villager is Lolly, followed by Cookie and Maddie. I think they’re adorable >///< My island started out with Hazel and Mott, but Mott annoys me sometimes, he said I looked disgusting when I had bee stings on my eye- RUDE! XD At least I didn’t start out with Dom, one of my friends did and she says she wants to get rid of him ASAP.

 

PS- sorry if this made no sense to you, it probably only does if you play lol
commented Jun 13, 2020 by anonymous
I play Wild World and Pocket Camp.
commented Jan 20 by anonymous

hello :p if you ever want Lolly just ask me i have her also gl on the game!!

commented Feb 10 by AnimalCrossingFan

I have Cookies amiibo. Like Tiffany NEEDS to go. 

 

Look at Tiffanyyyy 

commented Feb 10 by Lemony The Bean (120,880 points)
Ooo! I would love Lolly, anon! I didn't see that answer but if you see this :)


7 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 15, 2020 by You Probably guessed lMaO
 
Best answer
Wait did she ever get rid of him? *me realizing i can just ask her* well- anyways ima send you some anime memes on the porple weeb homies group chat so look out for that
commented Jun 16, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (120,880 points)
ok LOL, idk if she got rid of him but i know that she hates O’hare more so now he’s her biggest target XD
commented 14 hours ago by AnimalCrossingFan
But Dom is CUUTEEEE!
0 votes
answered Jan 20 by SnickerDoodles
I would, but my switch is currently getting repaired by Nintendo (Joy-con drift and stuff),  When I get it back, I'll see what I can do.
0 votes
answered Jan 20 by anonymous
i have new horizons i LOVE it i look like a person from undertale known as undyne
0 votes
answered Jan 20 by magicharrypottergal (11,610 points)
I've got new horizons I started with mac and Canberra
0 votes
answered Jan 20 by AnimalCrossingFan
I play New Horizons. I started with Charlise and Antonio. I kinda like Charlise but I LOVE Antonio! Charlise is sisterly and Antonio is jock.
commented 14 hours ago by AnimalCrossingFan
*Me just realizing everyone starts with a sisterly and a jock* Oop....
0 votes
answered Jun 13, 2020 by Kat
I don’t have any game consels like that but I wish I did I heard about animal crossing I wish I could get it
commented Jun 13, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (120,880 points)
do you have a phone? If so, you can get Pocket Camp!
commented Jun 16, 2020 by Kat
I can?!
commented Jun 16, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (120,880 points)
yeah!!! It’s fun :)
0 votes
answered Jun 13, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,860 points)
I don't. But my irl bff is obsessed with it.