KidzTalk

Does anyone really know who created english

+4 votes
29 views
asked Jun 14 in General Blogs by Frightingale (1,890 points)
The real history of englisH is really something think about. Who knows if the reason why Chinese people don’t

understand us is because we have been speaking jibbers and nonsense like cavemen and women in the present.

Pls can anybody give answers about where this language came from.


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 14 by im kanye (372,930 points)
selected Jun 15 by Frightingale
 
Best answer
English is part of the Germanic family. It is West Germanic, for example I could point a language that sounds like a mix of English and German and that has reasoning. The oldest language is Tamil, nothing really spoken wide like English and Chinese.
0 votes
answered Jun 14 by MissKiTty Is DEad
Really god did OwO
0 votes
answered Jun 14 by kitten (639,490 points)
Alto saxans