KidzTalk

When did Columbus sail the ocean and what ocean was it

+7 votes
134 views
asked Nov 14, 2015 in History / Social Sci by Princess


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 26, 2015 by rasta719 (8,130 points)
Atlantic
+1 vote
answered Nov 25, 2015 by Ticci_Toby (280 points)
Cristopher Columbus sailed the ocean blue in 1492.

He sailed across the Atlantic Ocean and landed in Cuba.
+1 vote
answered Nov 15, 2015 by Delaney (510 points)
He arrived in South America in 1492.

The ocean was the Atlantic.
commented Nov 25, 2015 by Ticci_Toby (280 points)
He arrived in Cuba