KidzTalk

Dog questions

+4 votes
29 views
asked Jun 19 in Pets / Animals by Nyan_pug

Ask me anything about dogs! I am the oracle when it comes to dogs! I spend every spare second studying them. I hope that it pays off in helping other fellow ppl on kidztalk! If you have any dog questions, come to me! shades_smiledog-face



5 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 22 by KITTEN (617,610 points)
hi
commented Jun 23 by Nyan_pug
Haiya :D
+1 vote
answered Jun 21 by MadHatter
How many dog breed are there in America?
commented Jun 22 by Nyan_pug
190 dog breeds
+1 vote
answered Jun 21 by MadHatter
Got one, what is the most popular dog breed in America?
commented Jun 22 by Nyan_pug
Labrador retreiver
+1 vote
answered Jun 20 by Autumn (14,160 points)
I have a question. How many hours does a dog sleep each day?
commented Jun 20 by Nyan_pug
Well, the average is that a dog usually spends 50% of the day sleeping, 30% of the day lying around awake, and 20% being active. Hope this helps!
+1 vote
answered Jun 19 by Lemony The Bean (93,110 points)
this ain’t a question, but SISTER DOG ALLKNOWINGS UNITE!!!! I’m basically a dog dictionary XD
commented Jun 20 by Nyan_pug
Hehe same!