KidzTalk

Strange Things I Say!

+4 votes
93 views
asked Jun 19, 2020 in Lemony’s Slice by Lemony The Bean (121,180 points)

Heyo, y’all! Lemony here!

I just wanted to talk about some funny stuff I say that’s normal to me but not normal to people who don’t know me well.

Shoe, instead of Sure. Idk why, lol, it just makes me laugh so I say it.

K’nife, S’kisors, And just pronouncing anything with silent letters in it as if the letters were not silent.

Col- It means cool. It’s sort of an inside joke, pronounced “kawl”

Mushroom Dance, Mushroom Dance, Whatever Could It Mean? - okay this is sorta odd, but me and Crystal_Dolphin will kinda break out into song with this one at random times.

I’m sure there are others, and I might make another post about it if I remember lol. And if you don’t understand something I’m saying, don’t be shy, just ask! I don’t bite ;) except for chocolate. I bite chocolate. I CONSUME THE CHOCOLATE

commented Jun 22, 2020 by anonymous
...
commented Jun 22, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,180 points)
why ...?
commented Dec 13, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,590 points)
Thank you for your amazing comment to this post. Lol


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 22, 2020 by JD2005
 
Best answer
Nice lol :D
0 votes
answered Feb 19 by anonymous

Thats funny! and kinda cool! boogie

0 votes
answered Dec 13, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,590 points)
O.O kewl