KidzTalk

Does anyone know who lydia deetz is???????????Seriously this is not a hard question

+4 votes
109 views
asked Jun 22, 2020 in Random Posts by Mr.lemoncello
She is what I call the queen of goth but others don't care or pay much attention to her buy the way she is 12 years old


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 23, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
 
Best answer
Isn’t she from Beetlejuice?
commented Jun 23, 2020 by Mr.lemocello
Yes indeed so she is in beetlejuice
commented Jun 23, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
yay I was right! Also, i saw your username, those were my FAVORITE books a couple years back :) I still love them!
commented Jun 28, 2020 by Mr.lemocello
I honestly never read the lemoncello series but still he's is pretty cool

:) Ok I read the first book in third grade
commented Jun 29, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
I’ve read em all! I do finish them in less than one day nowadays, but honestly I just love the series and the characters :)
commented Jun 30, 2020 by Mr.lemoncello
Question about beetlejuice have you been too the musical on Broadway in New york ????????? I have not personally
commented Jul 1, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
no, I haven’t, never been to Broadway but if I did I would go to see the Lion King, that’s my fave musical
commented Aug 22, 2020 by Une Deux Trois
BROADWAY

I have walked on the way (it is very broad), but never seen a show there.
0 votes
answered Aug 22, 2020 by Une Deux Trois
Well that should have been an easy question to answer, but it wasn't

 So yaw. Have a nice day.
0 votes
answered Jun 22, 2020 by Kat
I have no clue :>
commented Jun 23, 2020 by Mr.lemocello
Thanks for answering  my question