KidzTalk

Sad news....

+4 votes
53 views
asked Jun 23 in Personal by Nyan_pug

My..... Great-grampa .... Died....he got the corona.... And I didn't even get to see him again to say goodbye.... We had an online funeral....I miss him so much....T_T



4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 26 by human
Awww, I’m so sorry. We’re here for you always :)
commented Jun 26 by Nyan_pug
:) thanks. I knew I could count on my KT friends
+2 votes
answered Jun 25 by ausgirl0302s
I am so sorry. It takes a lot of strength to share that. We are all here for you.
commented Jun 26 by Nyan_pug
Thank you guys for being so supportive :’(
+1 vote
answered Jun 24 by KITTEN (617,610 points)
*Coronavirus

I'm so sorry for you! ;(
commented Jun 25 by Nyan_pug
:( thanks. At least he's in a better place.
commented Jun 28 by KITTEN (617,610 points)
God bless.
+2 votes
answered Jun 24 by Kat
:( I’m srry for ur lost
commented Jun 24 by Nyan_pug
:( thanks....