KidzTalk

My Kidzsearch Golden Age Is Over

+4 votes
61 views
asked Jun 28 in Cat Corner by KITTEN (617,610 points)
I'm not gonna be on here as much. I'll still be one of the active people here, but unless I have a reason to be more active, my peak era of activity has passed. It's time for me to make way for new users.
commented Jun 29 by Hermionepuppy (5,480 points)
that is sad oh well have fun in life !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 28 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,170 points)
selected Jun 28 by KITTEN
 
Best answer
I think this is were I'm getting to be too. I'm still activish tho.
+1 vote
answered 5 days ago by arkzo (424,100 points)
yeah i haven't really posted in two months... i read what's being posted two or three times a week but i don't really answer or upvote or anything like that anymore
commented 4 days ago by KITTEN (617,610 points)
Yeah. I am making room for new users. Ofc Ill be active on lickety qa
commented 3 days ago by im kanye (370,470 points)
I don't post often too, I only really post for writing & other artistic-type writings. I've wanted to post a lot of film related stuff, as someone who focuses on details and things many films convey, but it would take too much time to write and I'm a quite lazy person.
+2 votes
answered 5 days ago by im kanye (370,470 points)
like me