KidzTalk

**Le Gasp**

+5 votes
101 views
asked Jun 28, 2020 in Furry Club by Lemony The Bean (123,080 points)

Guess. What!!!!!

I...... made a fursuit base!!! 

It’s not the best thing ever, but for a beginner, I think it’s pretty okay!

Constructive criticism is always welcome, but please, don’t say “it looks like a crocodile had a baby with a hamster”, and don’t tell me how to fix it. In order to make it better, I need pointers :)



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 28, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,380 points)
 
Best answer

WHATTTT???? IT LOOKS SO GOOOD !! 

boogie

commented Jun 29, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,080 points)
Thank you!!! I’ll be posting more project shots soon :)
commented Jul 1, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,080 points)

i didn’t feel like posting again, but so you can see here they are shaved down a lil bit and with ears! Shiba Inu/Corgi mix

Don’t mind my arm holding it up XD

0 votes
answered Nov 28, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (23,250 points)
Muahahaha #HandReveal
+1 vote
answered Jun 28, 2020 by Rxiny (3,070 points)
Cool! Could you paint it?
commented Jun 28, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,080 points)
I’ll be adding fake fur once it comes in! It’ll be a big job, shaving it down and all, but I’m very excited!
commented Jun 29, 2020 by Rxiny (3,070 points)

That would be cool emoticon-00100-smile