KidzTalk

**Le Gasp**

+5 votes
27 views
asked Jun 28 in Furry Club by Lemony The Bean (93,110 points)

Guess. What!!!!!

I...... made a fursuit base!!! 

It’s not the best thing ever, but for a beginner, I think it’s pretty okay!

Constructive criticism is always welcome, but please, don’t say “it looks like a crocodile had a baby with a hamster”, and don’t tell me how to fix it. In order to make it better, I need pointers :)



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 28 by ❤KittyKat❤ (117,580 points)

WHATTTT???? IT LOOKS SO GOOOD !! 

boogie

commented 6 days ago by Lemony The Bean (93,110 points)
Thank you!!! I’ll be posting more project shots soon :)
commented 4 days ago by Lemony The Bean (93,110 points)

i didn’t feel like posting again, but so you can see here they are shaved down a lil bit and with ears! Shiba Inu/Corgi mix

Don’t mind my arm holding it up XD

+1 vote
answered Jun 28 by cactuspot12 (530 points)
Cool! Could you paint it?
commented Jun 28 by Lemony The Bean (93,110 points)
I’ll be adding fake fur once it comes in! It’ll be a big job, shaving it down and all, but I’m very excited!
commented 6 days ago by cactuspot12 (530 points)

That would be cool emoticon-00100-smile