KidzTalk

What is your favorite cat breed?

+2 votes
64 views
asked Jul 6, 2020 in Pets / Animals by anonymous

Cats!!! What's your favorite breed?



4 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 24, 2020 by Jane
I like tabbies, tortoiseshells, calicos.
0 votes
answered Jul 21, 2020 by pumpkin (676,360 points)
All
+1 vote
answered Jul 20, 2020 by Cat
All but hairless cats
+1 vote
answered Jul 19, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (120,880 points)
I love ragdolls, munchkins, and domestic shorthairs! (Ik domestic shorthairs are just a term for short haired cats that aren’t a specific breed but I <3 shelter cats)