KidzTalk

Where are you live?

+6 votes
83 views
asked Jul 6, 2020 in Today I Learned... by anonymous
Where do you live/ where are you from? I am from North Carolina and I still live here.
commented Nov 21, 2020 by Anonymous
I live on a farm in northern Alberta, Canada. Its cold here basically 11 months of the year.


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 17 by DOG LOVERS 34523
I live on earth its a great place... But for real I live in a small neighbor hood in the USA.
+1 vote
answered Jul 7, 2020 by im kanye (374,610 points)
Alabama, Panama

kind of go together heh
+1 vote
answered Jul 7, 2020 by Nyan_pug
I live in the big apple. (New York). Lucky meeeeee!!!!
0 votes
answered Jul 7, 2020 by Pumpkin (753,300 points)
In the USA
commented Oct 22, 2020 by #softballstar25
Me too! Missouri.
commented Nov 28, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (23,250 points)
Washington STATE. I hate the mix-up between Washington and Washington DC lol