which planet is called " the red planet"

+4 votes
280 views
asked Nov 18, 2015 in Science by lj


11 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 18, 2015 by whizkid (63,660 points)
Mars
+2 votes
answered Nov 19, 2015 by orangestfedora (3,010 points)

Mars smiley

+1 vote
answered Nov 19, 2015 by Friends come and go (3,060 points)
Totally Mars
+1 vote
answered Nov 19, 2015 by rae (84,190 points)
Mars
4th planet
+1 vote
answered Feb 28, 2016 by arkzo (395,150 points)
Mars (:(: Thanks for da question
+1 vote
answered Mar 14, 2016 by fuzzyfuzz

Mars. We say this because from Earth the rocks and dust make it appear as a 'red" color.

+1 vote
answered Mar 15, 2016 by Person

Marssmiley

+1 vote
answered Mar 15, 2016 by cat

mars

+1 vote
answered Mar 15, 2016 by cat

marsheart

+1 vote
answered Mar 15, 2016 by Lou Lou

MARS!

angry( the angry face is refering to the red planet.smiley)

+1 vote
answered Mar 16, 2016 by arkzo (395,150 points)
Mars, the fourth planet from the sun.