KidzTalk

Do you want to be a Youtuber?

+5 votes
93 views
asked Jul 13, 2020 in Other by Unicorns

Do you want to be a YouTuber?

For the fame ?

Or for the money

commented Jul 13, 2020 by J498um

love to be one

money a-=D



6 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 21 by ~Ash~ (91,770 points)
The money is too low, so fame it is!
commented Apr 22 by Izzy
Yeah me too!!
0 votes
answered Apr 21 by EloquentRacer92 (44,750 points)
Meh; I hate social media. Even though I'm too young to use rude facebook
0 votes
answered Jul 15, 2020 by ~Purple~ (33,490 points)
I think it would be fun! I would do it for the fame, because there are a LOT of Youtubers who I would love to meet in person!
commented Feb 2 by anonymous
Thanks for fomenting on my post
0 votes
answered Jul 15, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
I think it’d be fun to be one! Idk if i’d do it for fame OR money, though, just for my own enjoyment :)
commented Apr 21 by Helpfulteengirl
Same here I,d do it for my enjoyment as well ,although I kinda hate technology

I said kind of
0 votes
answered Jul 14, 2020 by Pumpkin (749,360 points)
youtube actually doesn't give you that much money. Less than 1% of youtubers get a dollar, and you need 1000 subscribes and 4000 watch hours within the last 6 months to even make anything. After you get your earnings, Google takes 40% and then you lose money for taxes. So most youtubers don't do it for money
+1 vote
answered Jul 13, 2020 by Playme0
For money...
commented Jul 15, 2020 by # LOVE ❤️
I want to be a youtober for fame ❤️ I sing but not in front of People